Privacy Statement

Your personal information and credit related personal information is important and the following details how we can collect, use, hold and disclose such information.

In using any product, services and applications issued by or providing information/data to a member of ABL CORP you hereby consent to the terms detailed in the Privacy and Credit Information Management Policies in relation to the collection, storage and use of such information/data by ABL CORP.

1. Privacy Policy

The members of ABL CORP are bound by the Privacy Act and will endeavour to protect your personal information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles. These principles govern how we can collect, use, hold and disclose your personal information.

Download a copy of our Privacy Policy in full

2. Credit Information Management Policy

Our handling of credit related personal information is mainly regulated by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (‘Privacy Act’) and the Credit Reporting Privacy Code (‘CR Code’). Our Credit Information Management Policy explains how we manage your credit related personal information.

Download a copy of our Credit Information Management Policy in full

3. Contact Us

You can contact us at:

  • Telephoning: 07 3368 9966
  • Emailing: enquiries@ablcorp.com.au
  • Writing to us at: 22 Mayneview St.,Milton QUEENSLAND 4064

The Privacy Compliance Officer and Credit Information Officer of ABL CORP can also be contacted in relation to privacy and credit related personal information concerns via the above details.

For more information about privacy and credit related personal information in general, you can visit the Australian Information Commissioner’s website at www.oaic.gov.au.